2018 Catholic School Sweepstakes 

Grand Prize Winner:
  • Monica Garza – Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Selma
$1,000 Prize Winners:
  • Gerardo Flores – Antonian College Preparatory High School, San Antonio
  • Belinda Gonzalez – Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Tomas Calzada – Central Catholic Elementary, Corpus Christi
  • Araceli Gonzalez – Good Shepherd Catholic School, Garland
  •  Teresa Jurado- Holy Cross Catholic Academy, Amarillo
  •  Brittany Orsak- Holy Cross Catholic School, Bay City
  • Nancy Martinez- Holy Cross of San Antonio
  • Julian Contero – Holy Name Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Jeannette Schacherl – Holy Rosary Catholic School, Rosenberg
  •  Julie Payne- Immaculate Conception Catholic School, Denton
  • Andres Cantu III – Incarnate Word High School, San Antonio
  •  Maria Samaniego- Little Flower Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Erin Ruelas – Mount St. Michael Catholic School, Dallas
  •  Susan Putthoff- Notre Dame Catholic School, Kerrville
  • Joanie Gaenzel – Our Lady of Grace Academy, Pleasanton
  •  Phil Summers- Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, Hitchcock
  •  Juan Lopez- Our Lady of Perpetual Help Academy, Corpus Christi
  •  Silvia Montoya- Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School, Selma
  • Lourdes Cabajal – Our Lady of Refuge Catholic School, Eagle Pass
  • Gloria Rios – Our Lady of the Gulf Catholic School, Port Lavaca
  •  Sabyn Park- Our Lady of the Hills Regional Catholic High School, Kerrville
  •  Krista Meismer- Our Lady of Victory Catholic School, Victoria
  •  Maria Campos- Providence Catholic School, San Antonio
  •  Jashua Rojas- Rolling Hills Catholic School & Antonian Middle School, San Antonio
  •  Michael Bohlen- Sacred Heart Catholic School, Floresville
  •  Patty Grahmann- Sacred Heart Catholic School, Hallettsville
  • Rhonda Walterscheid – Sacred Heart Catholic School, Muenster
  •  Browder Graves- Sacred Heart Catholic School, Uvalde
  •  Michael Malinovsky- Shiner Catholic School, Shiner
  • Greg Holmes – St. Anthony Catholic High School, San Antonio
  •  James Helfrich- St. Anthony Catholic School, Columbus
  • Jeremy Silvernal – St. Anthony Catholic School, Hereford
  • Joy Boudreaux – St. Catherine of Siena Catholic School, Port Arthur
  •  Ubaldo Cruz- St. Gerard Catholic High School, San Antonio
  • Tracey Aleman – St. Gregory the Great Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Rebecca Casares – St. James Catholic School, Seguin
  •  Charron Uyenco- St. Jerome Catholic School, Houston
  • Gregory Rodriguez – St. John Berchmans Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Teresa Gonzales – St. John Bosco Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Rita Kirkman – St. John Paul II Catholic School, New Braunfels
  •  Gena Leathers- St. Joseph Catholic School, Bryan
  • Fabian Jardin – St. Joseph Catholic School, Waxahachie
  •  Lori Lawrence- St. Joseph Catholic School, Yoakum
  •  Christina Martinez- St. Leo the Great Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Bradford & Jenny Boehme – St. Louis Catholic School, Castroville
  • Pamela Rangel – St. Luke Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Brandon Puente – St. Mary of Carmel Catholic School, Dallas
  •  Armando Hernandez- St. Mary Magdalen Catholic School, San Antonio
  •  Deanna Threadgill- St. Mary’s Catholic School, Fredericksburg
  • Collette Knabe – St. Mary’s Catholic School, Gainesville
  • Jason Oncken- St. Michael Catholic School, Weimar
  • Paul Person – St. Michael’s Catholic School, Cuero
  •  Juanita Gonzalez- St. Monica Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Martha Garcia – St. Paul Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Diana Rios – St. Peter Prince of the Apostles School, San Antonio
  • Nora Sierra – St. Pius X Catholic School, San Antonio
  • Jesse Vacek – St. Rose of Lima Catholic School, Schulenburg
  • Carlos Gutierrez – St. Thomas More Catholic School, San Antonio